澳门二四六天天彩

/
Bay 澳门二四六天天彩

澳门二四六天天彩

Our district calendar events are organized by the following key codes: HS - High School, MS - Middle School, SCS - South Country Elementary, MGC - Mary G. Clarkson Elementary, BAS - Brook Avenue Elementary, FAS - Fifth Avenue Elementary, GMS - Gardiner Manor Elementary, and UPK - Universal Pre-Kindergarten

Specify Locations
All Locations
Brook Avenue Elementary
Fifth Avenue Elementary
Mary G. Clarkson Elementary
Gardiner Manor Elementary
South Country Elementary
澳门二四六天天彩 Middle School
澳门二四六天天彩 High School
澳门二四六天天彩
Physical Education & Health
Universal Pre-Kindergarten
 
All-Locations Only
(no specific school events)
Specify Categories
Any Category
School Closed 
School Closed K-8 
Half Day K-5 
Half Day K-8 
Half Day 
Holiday 
Board of Education 
Informational 
Building Event 
Special Event 
Cultural Arts 
Meetings 
Testing 
Presentation 
澳门二四六天天彩 
Cancellation 
Guidance 
 
« April May - 2024 June »
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
Building Event
FAS PFA Spring Boutique

FAS Incoming Kindergarten Orientation
9:30 AM

FAS Incoming Kindergarten Orientation
10:30 AM

FAS Incoming Kindergarten Orientation
5:30 PM

Cultural Arts
BS/BW Library Art Show, Middle School

MS Gr. 7-8 Band/Jazz Band & Jazz Choir Concert
7:00 PM

Testing
IB Business Mgmt HL & SL Paper 2 (AM

IB Global Politics SL Paper 2 (AM)

IB Math Analysis SL Paper 1 (PM)

IB Math Applications SL Paper 1 (PM)

NYSESLAT Speaking

2
Building Event
FAS PFA Spring Boutique

MGC Kindergarten Orientation
5:30 PM

Meetings
BAS PFA Meeting
7:30 PM

Testing
IB Math Analysis SL Paper 2 (AM)

IB Math Applications SL Paper 2 (AM)

NYSESLAT Speaking

3
Informational
澳门二四六天天彩 Dances
7:00 PM

Testing
NYSESLAT Speaking

4
Informational
澳门二四六天天彩 Dances
7:00 PM

Testing
SAT Exam

5
6
Building Event
MGC Incoming Kindergarten Orientation
9:30 AM

Meetings
MS PFA Meeting
7:00 PM

Testing
AP Chemistry (PM)

AP US Govt & Politics (AM)

IB Chinese ab initio SL Paper 1 (PM)

IB Chinese ab initio SL Paper 2 Reading Comp. (PM)

IB Latin SL Paper 1 (PM)

NYSESLAT Speaking
(May 6-May 10)

7
Cultural Arts
MS Gr. 6 Band/Orchestra/Choir Concert
7:00 PM

Meetings
HS PFA Meeting
7:00 PM

Testing
AP Human Geography (AM)

AP Statistics (PM)

IB Chinese ab initio SL Paper 2 Listening Comp. (A

IB History HL/SL Paper 1 & 2 (PM)

IB Latin SL Paper 2 (AM)

NYS Gr. 3-8 Math Assessments

NYSESLAT Speaking
(May 6-May 10)

8
Informational
VOTER REGISTRATION Jerry G. Berka Bldg.
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Building Event
GMS Staff Appreciation Lunch

MGC Incoming Kindergarten Orientation
9:30 AM

Meetings
澳门二四六天天彩 Athletic Sponsors Meeting
7:00 PM

Testing
AP Comp. Govt & Politics (PM)

AP Computer Science A (PM)

AP English Lit. & Comp. (AM)

IB Chemistry SL Paper 1 & 3 (PM)

IB History HL Paper 3 (AM)

NYS Gr. 3-8 Math Assessments

NYSESLAT Speaking
(May 6-May 10)

9
Building Event
BAS Kindergarten Orientation
5:45 PM

Cultural Arts
NYSSMA Major Festival B/O, Middle School

MS Gr. 7-8 Choir & Orchestra Concert
7:00 PM

Testing
AP Psychology (PM)

IB Chemistry SL Paper 2 (AM)

IB English A Lit HL Paper 1 (PM)

NYSESLAT Speaking
(May 6-May 10)

10
Informational
MS & HS 4th Interim Period Ends

Building Event
UPK Center Cap & Gown Make-Up Day

FAS International Night
5:30 PM

Cultural Arts
NYSSMA Solo & Ensemble, Piano Festival, Sayville

HS Cabaret Night
7:00 PM

Testing
AP European History (AM)

AP United States History (AM)

IB English A Lit HL Paper 1 (AM)

IB Social & Cultural Anthropology SL Paper 1 (PM)

NYSESLAT Speaking
(May 6-May 10)

11
Cultural Arts
NYSSMA Solo & Ensemble, Piano Festival, Sayville

12
13
Board of Education
Board of Education Work Session
6:30 PM

Informational
MEET THE CANDIDATES & BUDGET HEARING
7:30 PM

Building Event
UPK Center Family Picnic
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Testing
AP Calculus AB & BC (AM)

IB Biology SL Paper 1 & 3 (PM)

IB Social & Cultural Anthropology SL Paper 2 (AM)

NYSESLAT (S, L, R, W)
(May 13-May 17)

14
Building Event
UPK Center Family Picnic (Rain date)

Cultural Arts
SCS Gr. 4 Band/Orchestra/Choir Concert
10:00 AM

SCS Gr. 4 Band/Orchestra/Choir Concert
2:00 PM

Testing
IB Biology SL Paper 2 (AM)

IB Spanish B HL Paper 1 (PM)

IB Spanish B HL Paper 2 Reading Comp. (PM)

IB Spanish B SL Paper 1 (PM)

IB Spanish B SL Paper 2 Reading Comp. (PM)

NYSESLAT (S, L, R, W)
(May 13-May 17)

15
Testing
AP Computer Science Principles (PM)

AP World History: Modern (AM)

IB Economics SL Paper 2 (PM)

IB Spanish B HL Paper 2 Listening Comp. (AM)

IB Spanish B SL Paper 2 Listening Comp. (AM)

NYS Gr. 5 & 8 Science Assessments

NYSESLAT (S, L, R, W)
(May 13-May 17)

16
Building Event
BAS STEAM Night
6:00 PM

Cultural Arts
GMS Gr. 4 / Gr. 5 Choir Concert
10:00 AM

SCS Gr. 5 Band/ Orchestra/Choir Concert
10:00 AM

GMS Gr. 4 / Gr. 5 Choir Concert
2:00 PM

SCS Gr. 5 Band/ Orchestra/Choir Concert
2:00 PM

GMS Gr. 4 / Gr. 5 Choir Concert
7:00 PM

SCS 4th Grade Choir Concert
7:00 PM

SCS Gr. 5 Band/ Orchestra/Choir Concert
7:00 PM

Testing
AP Biology (PM)

AP Spanish Lang. & Culture (AM)

IB Economics SL Paper 1 (AM)

IB French B SL Paper 1 (PM)

IB French B SL Paper 2 Reading Comp. (PM)

NYSESLAT (S, L, R, W)
(May 13-May 17)

17
Building Event
FAS Kindergarten Spring Showcase
9:30 AM

MS Gr. 6 Dance
3:30 PM

MS Gr. 7 Dance
6:00 PM

Testing
AP Physics 1: Algebra-Based (AM)

AP Physics 2: Algebra-Based (PM)

IB French B SL Paper 2 Listening Comp. (AM)

NYSESLAT (S, L, R, W)
(May 13-May 17)

18
19
20
Building Event
MGC Interdisciplinary Fair

Cultural Arts
GMS Gr. 4 & 5 Choir Concert
7:00 PM

21
Board of Education
DISTRICT BUDGET VOTE
6:00 AM - 9:00 PM

Board of Education Work Session
6:00 PM

Board of Education Public Session
7:00 PM

Building Event
GMS Talent Show Tryouts

Cultural Arts
District Jazz Concert
7:00 PM

22
Building Event
FAS Staff Appreciation Luncheon

GMS Talent Show Tryouts

HS NHS Induction

23
Building Event
FAS Color Run

SCS Teacher Appreciation Luncheon

HS Gr. 8 & 9 IB Informational Night
6:30 PM

Cultural Arts
GMS Gr. 4 Band Concert
10:00 AM

GMS Gr. 4 Band Concert
2:00 PM

24
School Closed
Schools/Offices Closed

25
26
27
School Closed
MEMORIAL DAY Schools/Offices Closed

28
Building Event
MS Book Fair
(May 28-May 31)

HS Tri-M Induction Ceremony
5:00 PM

Music Sponsors Awards Dinner
6:00 PM

29
Building Event
MS Book Fair
(May 28-May 31)

HS Sports Physicals
(May 29-May 30)
2:00 PM

Cultural Arts
GMS Gr. 4 Orchestra Concert
10:00 AM

GMS Gr. 5 Band/Orchestra Concert
10:00 AM

GMS Gr. 4 Orchestra Concert
2:00 PM

GMS Gr. 5 Band/Orchestra Concert
2:00 PM

GMS Gr. 5 Band/Orchestra Concert
7:00 PM

30
Building Event
MS Book Fair
(May 28-May 31)

HS Interact Induction
2:00 PM

HS Sports Physicals
(May 29-May 30)
2:00 PM

BAS Art Show
5:00 PM

BAS PFA Outdoor Social
5:00 PM

GMS Learning Museum & Dream Flag Expo
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

HS Senior Awards
6:00 PM

31
Building Event
GMS Family Picnic

MS Book Fair
(May 28-May 31)

MS PFA Staff Appreciation Luncheon

« April May - 2024 June »